FANDOM


Republic of Cascadia Navy High Command StructureEdit

Government-LevelEdit

Commander-in-Chief: Stephen T. Garrett Jr, POTRC
Secretary of Defense: Robert J. Dale, SecDef
Secretary of the Navy: Edward L. Winfield, SecNav

Flag CommandEdit

ADM Travis Fielder, Chief of Naval Operations and Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff
VADM Alex Ciullo, Vice Chief of Naval Operations
VADM Daniel Thompson, Director of Navy Staff
VADM Tricia MacCallister, CINCNOPGRU (Commander-in-Chief Naval Operation Group - direct flag officer in charge of overseeing the three COGs)
RADM Jonathan Lu, CINCHOMFLT (Commander-in-Chief Home Fleet - flag officer in charge of overseeing the operations of ships assigned to the Home Fleets of Alaska and Cascadia)
RADM Daniel Rawlings, CINCNORVELCOM (Coommander-in-Chief North Veleria Command - flag officer in charge of overseeing operations in the North Velerian seas)
RADM Calvin Phillips, CINCNAVACOM (Commander-in-Chief of Naval Aviation Command - flag officer responsible for upper level administatrion of Navy Aviation)
CAPT Leland Potter, CO of NONB/ADAFOR (Commanding Officer of the New Olympia Naval Base and Adabani Force)
MCPON Paul R. Riviera, Master Chief Petty Officer of the Navy


Cascadian Naval Carrier GroupsEdit

Reprisal Carrier Strike GroupEdit

Home Port: Bremerton Naval Station, Bremerton, Olympia Province
CO: RADM Kyle Stewart

Reprisal-class Nuclear Aircraft Carrier

  • PRS Reprisal
Air Wing:
  • MSF-15N Lightning x 20
  • NAF-16 Sea Kite x 16
  • NSF-11B Super Shrike x 12
  • ECF-2 Skyeye x 4
  • SH-6 Seahawk x 8

Columbia-class missile cruiser

  • PRS Rosario

John Q. Adams-class destroyer

  • PRS Gui Zhoulu
  • PRS Gabriel Tulani

Patrick Jefferson-class frigates

  • PRS Kenneth Rogers
  • PRS Andrei Ivanov

Seawolf-class Nuclear Attack Submarine

  • PRS Wahoo
  • PRS Nautilus

Columbia River-class Replenishment Ship, Heavy

  • PRS O'Neill River

Gibbons River-class Replenishment Ship, Light

  • PRS Hall Inlet

Fort Sheridan-class Fleet Oiler

  • PRS Fort Rojas


Defiant Combined Operations GroupEdit

Home Port: Port Weir Naval Station, Port Weir, Columbia Province
CO: RADM Carl Jacobs

Defiant-class Carrier

  • PRS Defiant
Air Wing:
  • MSF-15N Lightning x 12
  • NAF-10C Condor x 12
  • NSF-11 Sea Shrike x 12
  • ECF-2 Skyeye x 4
  • SH-6 Seahawk x 7

Cascadia-class Amphibious Assault Ship

  • PRS Cascadia
Air Group:
  • RLH-14 x 20 (CH-46 equivalent)
  • RLH-16 x 10 (CH-53 equivalent)
  • AH-8 x 8 (Cobra-equivalent)
  • SH-6 x 4

Tacoma-class Amphibious Transport

  • PRS San Magdalena

Columbia-class missile cruiser

  • PRS Yukon

Jiang Kai-sheng-class destroyers

  • PRS Nathan Mackensen

John Q. Adams-class destroyer

  • PRS John Q. Adams
  • PRS John Hunt

Patrick Jefferson-class frigates

  • PRS Hadrian Carmichael
  • PRS Leland Hall
  • PRS Calvin Ruther

John Halber-class frigates

  • PRS Gregory Sampson

Seawolf-class Nuclear Attack Submarine

  • PRS Hammerhead

Columbia River-class Replenishment Ship, Heavy

  • PRS Nevada River

Gibbons River-class Replenishment Ship, Light

  • PRS Gibbons River

Fort Sheridan-class Fleet Oiler

  • PRS Fort Carter


Attached: 2nd Marine Brigade (CO: COL Alex Watson)

Intrepid Combined Operations GroupEdit

Home Port: Orchard River Naval Station, Orchard River, Oregon Province
CO: RADM Jake Cruthers


Defiant-class Carrier

  • PRS Intrepid
Air Wing:
  • MSF-15N Lightning x 12
  • NAF-16 Sea Kite x 12
  • NSF-11B Super Shrike x 12
  • ECF-2 Skyeye x 4
  • SH-6 Seahawk x 7

Cascadia-class Amphibious Assault Ship

  • PRS Concordia
Air Group:
  • RLH-14 x 20 (CH-46 equivalent)
  • RLH-16 x 10 (CH-53 equivalent)
  • AH-8 x 8 (Cobra-equivalent)
  • SH-6 x 4

Tacoma-class Amphibious Transport

  • PRS Tacoma

Columbia-class missile cruiser

  • PRS Columbia

Jiang Kai-sheng-class destroyers

  • PRS John Rayner

John Q. Adams-class destroyer

  • PRS James Nakamura
  • PRS Paul Rockwell

Patrick Jefferson-class frigates

  • PRS Patrick Jefferson
  • PRS Alex Carter
  • PRS Michael Sheppard

Seawolf-class Nuclear Attack Submarine

  • PRS Seawolf
  • PRS Growler

Columbia River-class Replenishment Ship, Heavy

  • PRS Cascade River

Gibbons River-class Replenishment Ship, Light

  • PRS Jieshi River

Fort Sheridan-class Fleet Oiler

  • PRS Fort Sheridan


Attached: 1st Marine Brigade (CO: COL Everett Pendle)


Republic Combined Operations GroupEdit

Home Port: Cook Inlet Naval Station, Anchorage, Alaska
CO: RADM Alejandro de Salvos


Defiant-class Carrier

  • PRS Republic
Air Wing:
  • MSF-15N Lightning x 12
  • NAF-10C Condor x 12
  • NSF-11B Super Shrike x 12
  • ECF-2 Skyeye x 4
  • SH-6 Seahawk x 7

Cascadia-class Amphibious Assault Ship

  • PRS Constitution
Air Group:
  • RLH-14 x 20 (CH-46 equivalent)
  • RLH-16 x 10 (CH-53 equivalent)
  • AH-8 x 8 (Cobra-equivalent)
  • SH-6 x 4

Tacoma-class Amphibious Transport

  • PRS Vancouver


Columbia-class missile cruiser

  • PRS Olympia

Jiang Kai-sheng-class destroyers

  • PRS Anthony Tanner
  • PRS Michael Warner

John Q. Adams-class destroyer

  • PRS Enrique Roya

Patrick Jefferson-class frigates

  • PRS Henry Martin
  • PRS Linus Tallman
  • PRS Cassandra Andros

Seawolf-class Nuclear Attack Submarine

  • PRS Stingray
  • PRS Tigershark

Columbia River-class Replenishment Ship, Heavy

  • PRS Columbia River

Gibbons River-class Replenishment Ship, Light

  • PRS Jackson Harbor

Fort Sheridan-class Fleet Oiler

  • PRS Fort O'Neill

Attached: 3rd Marine Brigade (CO: COL Clyde Barber)


Amphibious Contingency GroupEdit

Home Port: New Olympia Naval Base, New Olympia, Republic of Adabani
(Note: Returns tri-annually to Bremerton Naval Yard for extended four month R&R period.)
CO: RADM Samuel Andersen


Cascadia-class Amphibious Assault Ship

  • PRS Constellation
Air Group:
  • AV-8B Sea Harrier II x 8
  • RLH-14 x 10 (CH-46 equivalent)
  • RLH-16 x 10 (CH-53 equivalent)

Columbia-class Guided Missile Cruiser

  • PRS Oregon

John Q. Adams-class destroyer

  • PRS Keith Tromp
  • PRS John Galvin

Patrick Jefferson-class frigates

  • PRS Jacob Wellers
  • PRS Michael Garrison

Seawolf-class Nuclear Attack Submarine

  • PRS Skipjack

Tacoma-class Amphibious Transport

  • PRS Bremerton

Columbia River-class Replenishment Ship, Heavy

  • PRS Yukon River

Attached: 4th Marine Brigade (CO: COL Danielle Sutherland)

Home FleetEdit

Home Ports: Bremerton Naval Station, Vancouver Naval Station, Victoria Naval Station, San Javier Naval Station, Orchard River Naval Station, Port Weir Naval Station, Hall Inlet Naval Station, Cook Inlet Naval Station, Dutch Harbor Naval Station, Point Hope Naval Station
Forward Ports: Van Halstoff Naval Station, Welles Island Naval Station
Forward Base: New Olympia Naval Base, Adabani Republic


The Home Fleet represent coastal defense and support ships surplus to the requirements of the three Combined Operations Groups, single Carrier Strike Group, and single Amphibious Contingency Group that form the center of the Pacific Union Navy. The Home Fleet is tasked with defending the home waters of the Pacific Union's constituent members, helping the provincial coast guards with search-and-rescue operations, and providing any other support asked of it, while the Adabani Force works in tandem with the Adabani Republic Coastal Force which is comprised of corvettes and fast attack craft, as well as the ANS Karim al-Jizah (ex-PRS Gallant), a surplus helicopter carrier of the out-of-service Republic-class that Cascadia fielded in the 1960s-1990s), gifted to Adabani by the Cascadian government to serve as the flag vessel of their coastal forces.

Ships sent to operate with the Adabani Force are deployed to New Olympia Naval Base and treated as ships on extended forward deployment, usually remaining on-site for 12 to 18 months before rotating home with ships that remained with the Home Fleet. The lone exceptions are the Oiler PRS Fort Parker and the Salvage/Recovery Ship PRS Puget Sound, which are permanently home-ported to New Olympia to provide emergency support to on-site operations.



Republic-class helicopter carrier

  • PRS Karim al-Jizah

Jiang Kai-sheng-class destroyer

  • PRS Lawton Chiles (being decommissioned)

Patrick Jefferson-class frigates

  • PRS Garcia Rodriguez (being decommissioned)

Oliver Hazard Perry-class frigates

  • PRS Daniel Keller
  • PRS Samuel Kawalski Currently deployed to Adabani Force
  • PRS Anita Rodriguez
  • PRS Susan Ying
  • PRS Simon Perez
  • PRS Lucien Tasker Currently deployed to Adabani Force

Ocelot-class corvette

  • PRS Ocelot
  • PRS Bobcat
  • PRS Wolverine
  • PRS Peregrine Currently deployed to Adabani Force
  • PRS Lynx
  • PRS Wolfhound
  • PRS Doberman
  • PRS Bulldog Currently deployed to Adabani Force
  • PRS Rottweiler
  • PRS Seacat
  • PRS Sharif al-Muraq
  • PRS Ishmael Korazi
  • PRS Ali al-Sajja
  • PRS Amin al-Hana
  • PRS Harim Sajjani

Lu Mei-Ling-class Hospital Ship

  • PRS Lu Mei-Ling
  • PRS Carson Beckett Currently deployed to Adabani Force

Settler's Creek-class Mine Warfare Ship

  • PRS Settler's Creek
  • PRS Guyon Creek
  • PRS Keller Creek
  • PRS Vaymos Creek
  • PRS Cuithepl Creek
  • PRS Andros Creek

Fort Sheridan-class Fleet Oiler

  • PRS Fort Parker

Adabani Force Fleet Oiler

Victoria Sound-class Salvage and Recovery Ship

  • PRS Victoria Sound
  • PRS Puget Sound
  • PRS Weir Bay Adabani Force Salvage/Recovery Ship


Ships Under DevelopmentEdit

Reprisal-class Nuclear-powered Aircraft Carrier

  • PRS Audacious (to be completed in 2019)
  • PRS Ranger (to be completed in 2023)

John Q. Adams-class destroyer

  • PRS Jasper Connelly (to join fleet in 2018)
  • PRS Alexander Rodman (to join fleet in 2019)
  • PRS Graham Kirkman (to join fleet by 2020)
  • PRS Angela Harkman (to join fleet by 2020)
  • Unnamed Vessel DD10-2-15 (to join fleet by 2021)
  • Unnamed Vessel DD10-2-16 (to join fleet by 2021)
  • Unnamed Vessel DD10-2-17 (to join fleet by 2021)

John Monroe-class frigates (Nuclear)

  • PRS John Monroe (to join fleet in 2018)
  • PRS Horace Matthews (to join fleet in 2020)
  • PRS Shen Hulao (planned - to join fleet in 2020)

Trigger-class Nuclear Attack Submarine

  • PRS Trigger (to join fleet in 2018)
  • PRS Tang (to join fleet in 2021)
  • PRS Thresher (to join fleet in 2021)


Naval Aviation ReserveEdit

Air Stations: Puget Sound Naval Air Station, Hall Inlet Naval Air Station, Cuidad Navarro Naval Air Station, Keller Island Naval Air Station
CO: CAPT Louis Edgars

The following aircraft are used for training new naval aviators when they are not in inactive status.

  • NAF-10A Condor x 28
  • NAF-10C Condor x 6
  • NSF-11 Sea Shrike x 16
  • AV-8B Sea Harrier II x 16 (1st Marine Training Squadron)
  • An-22 x 8
  • KT-22 x 2
  • Turbo-Catalinas x 72
  • Turbo-Marlins x 24
  • SV-142Bs x 50
  • PB-58J Patrol Bombers x 12
  • F-101G x 24
  • S-70 x 72
  • H-53 x 30

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.